Mississippi, USA
CDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Clinton, MS, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Clinton to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Clinton which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Al Madinah

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Clinton, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Clinton, MS, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Al Madinah, Iraq

Clinton, MS, USA Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Clinton, Klinton, Mount Dexter, Mount Salus, klyntn mysysypy, klyntwn, Клинтон, كلينتون, کلنٹن، مسیسپی, کلینتن، میسیسیپی
Population
25,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964