Mississippi, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Gulfport, MS, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom

Gulfport to Ebbw Vale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gulfport which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ebbw Vale

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gulfport, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Gulfport, MS, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom

Gulfport, MS, USA Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gulfport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gulfport Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
GPT, Galfport, Galfporta, Gulfport, galfpwrt mysysypy, garufupoto, ge er fu bo te, ghwlfbwrt, Галфпорт, Галфпорта, Гулфпорт, Гълфпорт, Ґалфпорт, غولفبورت, گالفپورت، میسیسیپی, گلف پورٹ، مسیسپی, ガルフポート, 格尔夫波特
Population
71,856
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 89° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44