Mississippi, USA
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Ocean Springs, MS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Ocean Springs to San Salvador de Jujuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ocean Springs which corresponds to 11am-6pm in San Salvador de Jujuy

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocean Springs, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ocean Springs, MS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Ocean Springs, MS, USA San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Salvador de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Salvador de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
JUJ, Jujuy, Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj, San Salvador de Chuchujus, San Salvador de Jujuy, San Salvador de Khukhuj, San Salvador de Xuxuy, San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj, San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj, Sanctus Salvator Soteriae, san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy, san salwadwr dl khwkhwyy, san slfadwr dy khwkhwy, san-salvador-de-khukhui, sansalbadoleudehuhu-i, sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi, sn slbdwr dh hwhwy, Сан Салвадор де Хухуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуј, Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй, Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй, Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй, Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй, Хухуй, Սան Սալվադոր դե Խուխույ, סן סלבדור דה חוחוי, سان سالوادور دل خوخوئی, سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی, سان سلفادور دي خوخوي, سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے, სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი, サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ, 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊, 산살바도르데후후이
Population
305,891
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 65° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54