Mississippi, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ocean Springs, MS, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Gadwal, India

Ocean Springs to Gadwal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ocean Springs which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gadwal

5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocean Springs, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadwal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ocean Springs, MS, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Gadwal, India

Ocean Springs, MS, USA Gadwal, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gadwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gadwal, Gadwāl
Population
55,952
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 77° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91