MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

Moscow Daylight Time is 2 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in MSD is 7:30 pm19:30 in Siavonga, Zambia

MSD to Siavonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in MSD which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Siavonga

9:30 pm21:30 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 MSD / 7:30 pm19:30 Siavonga, Zambia

MSD Siavonga, Zambia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260