Montana, USA
MST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Great Falls, MT, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in As Sabkhah, Syria

Great Falls to As Sabkhah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Great Falls which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in As Sabkhah

8:00 pm20:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Great Falls, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Great Falls, MT, USA / 5:00 am05:00 As Sabkhah, Syria

Great Falls, MT, USA As Sabkhah, Syria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Great Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Great Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Electric City, GTF, Great Falls, Grejt Fols, Grejt-Fols, Grit Fouls, da pu bu cheng, ghryt fwlz mwntana, guretoforuzu, Грейт Фолс, Грейт-Фолс, Грејт Фолс, Грит Фоулс, غريت فولز، مونتانا, グレートフォールズ, 大瀑布城
Population
59,638
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 111° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963