Montana, USA
MST
China
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Pingdingshan, China

Kalispell to Pingdingshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Kalispell which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Pingdingshan

7:00 am07:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingdingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kalispell, MT, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Pingdingshan, China

Kalispell, MT, USA Pingdingshan, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pingdingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-ding-sang, Binh GJinh Son, Bìng-dīng-săng, Bình Đỉnh Sơn, Chu-ko-chen, Chu-ko-miao, P'ing-ting-shan, P'ing-ting-shan-shih, Pching-ting-san, Pching-ting-šan, Peng-teng-san-chhi, Pindinshan, Pindinshan', Pindinshan’, Pingdingsano, Pingdingshan, Pingdingsjan, Pingdingŝano, Pêng-téng-san-chhī, P’ing-ting-shan, P’ing-ting-shan-shih, Tekshi choqqiliq tagh shehiri, ping ding shan, ping ding shan shi, pingdingsan si, pyngdyngshan, Пингдингшан, Пиндиншан, Пиндиншань, پنگڈنگشان, پینگدینگشان, 平頂山, 平頂山市, 平顶山, 平顶山市, 핑딩산 시
Population
889,675
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86