Montana, USA
MST
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 13 hours behind Foxtrot Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in F

Kalispell to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Kalispell which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in F

8:30 pm20:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kalispell, MT, USA / 9:30 am09:30 F

Kalispell, MT, USA F
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Foxtrot Time Zone

Offset: F is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

F representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for F
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time