Montana, USA
MST
India
IST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Ramanathapuram, India

Kalispell to Ramanathapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Kalispell which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ramanathapuram

9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramanathapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kalispell, MT, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Ramanathapuram, India

Kalispell, MT, USA Ramanathapuram, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ramanathapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramanathapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramanathapuram, Ramanatkhapuram, Ramanatkhapurama, Ramanthapuram, Ramnad, Rāmanāthapuram, iramanatapuram, la ma na ta pu la mu, ramanatapuramu, ramanathapuram, ramanathapurama, ramanthapurama, Раманатхапурам, Раманатхапурама, रामनाथपुरम, रामनाथपुरम्, রমন্থাপুরম, રામનાથપુરમ, ରାମନାଥପୁରମ, இராமநாதபுரம், ラーマナータプラム, 拉马纳塔普拉姆
Population
65,314
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91