Montana, USA
MST
MIT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 19 hours behind Marshall Islands Time
1:30 am01:30 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in MIT

Kalispell to MIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Kalispell which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in MIT

1:30 am01:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Marshall Islands Time (MIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kalispell, MT, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 MIT

Kalispell, MT, USA MIT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time