Montana, USA
MDT
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 20 hours behind West Samoa Daylight Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in WSDT

Kalispell to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Kalispell which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in WSDT

5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kalispell, MT, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 WSDT

Kalispell, MT, USA WSDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time