Montana, USA
MST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Missoula, MT, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Oxkutzkab, Mexico

Missoula to Oxkutzkab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Missoula which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Oxkutzkab

4:00 pm16:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Missoula, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oxkutzkab, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Missoula, MT, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Oxkutzkab, Mexico

Missoula, MT, USA Oxkutzkab, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Missoula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Missoula Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Hnme'suuli, Im-i-sul-e-tiku, In-mae-soo-la, In-may-soo-let-que, MSO, Missoula, Missoula Mills, Missula, Misula, Mizula, Nemissoolatakoo, mi su la, mijulla, mizura, myswla, myzwla mwntana, myzwlh, Мизула, Миссоула, Миссула, Мисула, Міссула, מיזולה, ميسولا, میزولا، مونتانا, میسولا، مونٹانا, ミズーラ, 米蘇拉, 미줄라
Population
71,022
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 113° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oxkutzkab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxkutzkab Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Oxkutzcab, Oxkutzkab
Population
23,096
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 89° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52