MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4
Romania
EET

Time Difference

Mauritius Time is 2 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in MUT is 5:30 am05:30 in Buhusi, Romania

MUT to Buhusi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in MUT which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Buhusi

7:30 am07:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Buhusi, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 MUT / 5:30 am05:30 Buhusi, Romania

MUT Buhusi, Romania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mauritius Time

Offset: MUT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MUT Time Zone Geo Map
MUT timezone map

MUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MUT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time

Buhusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhusi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Buhus, Buhusi, Buhuş, Buhuşi
Population
18,395
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40