GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Martaban, Myanmar is 4:00 pm16:00 in Guevercinlik, Turkey

Martaban to Guevercinlik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Martaban which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Guevercinlik

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Martaban, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Martaban, Myanmar / 4:00 pm16:00 Guevercinlik, Turkey

Martaban, Myanmar Guevercinlik, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Martaban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martaban Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Martaban, Marteban, Moktama, Мартабан
Population
48,629
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' N Latitude / 97° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90