Myanmar
MT
+04
GMT +4

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Maubin, Myanmar is 5:30 pm17:30 in +04

Maubin to +04 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Maubin which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in +04

8:00 pm20:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Maubin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (+04). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Maubin, Myanmar / 5:30 pm17:30 +04

Maubin, Myanmar +04
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Maubin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maubin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Ma-oo-beng, Manbin, Maubin
Population
51,542
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 95° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

+04

Offset: +04 is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: United Arab Emirates, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Mauritius, Oman, RĂ©union, Russia, Seychelles

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +04 timezone is Dubai from United Arab Emirates with population about 1.137 million people. Other major cities in the area are Samara, Baku, Yerevan, Tbilisi

Daylight Saving: (+04) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +04 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+04 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for +04
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +04 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Baku
  • Asia/Dubai
  • Asia/Muscat
  • Asia/Tbilisi
  • Asia/Yerevan
  • Etc/GMT-4
  • Europe/Astrakhan
  • Europe/Samara
  • Europe/Saratov
  • Europe/Ulyanovsk
  • Indian/Mahe
  • Indian/Mauritius
  • Indian/Reunion
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time