Myanmar
MT
PYT
Paraguay Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Paraguay Time
11:30 am11:30 in Maubin, Myanmar is 1:00 am01:00 in PYT

Maubin to PYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Maubin which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PYT

11:30 am11:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Maubin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 Paraguay Time (PYT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Maubin, Myanmar / 1:00 am01:00 PYT

Maubin, Myanmar PYT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Maubin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maubin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Ma-oo-beng, Manbin, Maubin
Population
51,542
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 95° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Paraguay Time

Offset: PYT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

PYT Time Zone Geo Map
PYT timezone map

PYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for PYT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time