Myanmar
MT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Meiktila, Myanmar is 5:30 am05:30 in Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil

Meiktila to Sao Jose dos Campos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Meiktila which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Jose dos Campos

3:00 pm15:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Meiktila, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Meiktila, Myanmar / 5:30 am05:30 Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil

Meiktila, Myanmar Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Meiktila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meiktila Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Meiktila, Mejtkhila, Miktila, mea thi la, meikeutilla, meittira, myyktyla, Мейтхила, میئکتیلا, เมะทีลา, မိတ္ထီလာမြို့, メイッティーラ, 메이크틸라
Population
177,442
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 95° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Sao Jose dos Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJC, SJCampos, SJK, San Zoze dos Kamposas, San Žozė dos Kamposas, San-Zhoze-dus-Kampus, Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Zhose dos Kampos, Sao Zhoze dos Kampos, Sao jose dos Campos, São José dos Campos, São josé dos Campos, Vale Paraiba, Vale do Paraiba, Vale do Paraíba, sa'o jose dosa kamposa, sangjojeduseukampuseu, sayw khwzh dws kamps, sheng ruo ze duo si kan bo si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Кампус, Сао Жозе дос Кампос, Сао Жосе дос Кампос, سائو خوزه دوس کامپس, সাও জোসে ডোস কাম্পোস, サン・ジョゼ・ドス・カンポス, 聖若澤多斯坎波斯, 상조제두스캄푸스
Population
613,764
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' S Latitude / 45° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55