Myanmar
MT
Romania
EET

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Monywa, Myanmar is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cateasca, Romania

Monywa to Cateasca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Monywa which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Cateasca

6:00 pm18:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Monywa, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Monywa, Myanmar / 1:30 pm13:30 Cateasca, Romania

Monywa, Myanmar Cateasca, Romania
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Monywa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monywa Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Moniva, Monywa, Mounujua, Munywa, NYW, meng yu wa, mon'yuwa, moniwa, mony wa, mwnywa, Моунъюа, مونیوا, โมนยวา, မုံရွာ, モンユワ, 蒙育瓦, 모니와
Population
182,011
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 95° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40