Myanmar
MT
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Myaydo, Myanmar is 7:30 pm19:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua

Myaydo to Masaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Myaydo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Masaya

8:00 am08:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myaydo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Myaydo, Myanmar / 7:30 pm19:30 Masaya, Nicaragua

Myaydo, Myanmar Masaya, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Myaydo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myaydo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Allanmyo, Aunglan, Aunglanmyo, Myaydo
Population
57,897
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 95° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505