Myanmar
MT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Myitkyina, Myanmar is 7:00 pm19:00 in Balfour, South Africa

Myitkyina to Balfour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Myitkyina which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Balfour

11:30 pm23:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myitkyina, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Myitkyina, Myanmar / 7:00 pm19:00 Balfour, South Africa

Myitkyina, Myanmar Balfour, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Myitkyina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myitkyina Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
M'ichina, MYT, Michina, Mjicina, Mjičina, Myitkyin, Myitkyina, Myitkyinā, mi zhi na, michina, mit ci na, mitchina, myytkyyna, Мичина, Мьичина, Мїчина, میئتکیئنا, มิตจีนา, မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့, ミッチーナー, 密支那, 미치나
Population
90,894
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 97° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27