Myanmar
MT
Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 7:00 pm19:00 in Muramvya, Burundi

Pakokku to Muramvya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Muramvya

11:30 pm23:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Muramvya, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pakokku, Myanmar / 7:00 pm19:00 Muramvya, Burundi

Pakokku, Myanmar Muramvya, Burundi
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Muramvya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Muramvya Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Muramvya
Population
18,041
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 16' S Latitude / 29° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257