Myanmar
MT
China
CST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 11:00 pm23:00 in Puqi, China

Pakokku to Puqi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Puqi

9:30 pm21:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Puqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Pakokku, Myanmar / 11:00 pm23:00 Puqi, China

Pakokku, Myanmar Puqi, China
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Puqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ch'i, P'u-ch'i-hsien, Puchihhsien, Puqi, P’u-ch’i, P’u-ch’i-hsien
Population
132,891
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86