Myanmar
MT
ChST
Chamorro Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Chamorro Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 2:00 am02:00 in ChST

Pakokku to ChST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in ChST

10:30 pm22:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 Chamorro Standard Time (ChST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Pakokku, Myanmar / 2:00 am02:00 ChST

Pakokku, Myanmar ChST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Chamorro Standard Time

Offset: ChST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Guam, Northern Mariana Islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ChST timezone is Saipan from Northern Mariana Islands with population about 48,220 people. Other major cities in the area are Dededo Village, Yigo Village, Tamuning Tumon Harmon Village, Mangilao Village

Daylight Saving: Chamorro Standard Time (ChST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore ChST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Chamorro Standard Time remains the same

ChST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for ChST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ChST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Guam
  • Pacific/Saipan
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time