Myanmar
MT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cucuta, Colombia

Pakokku to Cucuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cucuta

12:00 am00:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Cucuta, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 12:30 pm12:30 Cucuta, Colombia

Pakokku, Myanmar Cucuta, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Cucuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cucuta Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CUC, Cucuta, Cúcuta, Kukuta, San Jose de Cucuta, San Jose de Guacimal, San José de Cùcuta, San José de Cúcuta, San José de Guacimal, ku ku ta, kukuta, kwkwta, swswta, Кукута, سوسوتا, کوکوتا, กูกูตา, კუკუტა, ククタ, 库库塔, 쿠쿠타
Population
721,398
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 72° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57