Myanmar
MT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 10:00 pm22:00 in Pompano Beach, FL, USA

Pakokku to Pompano Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pompano Beach

8:30 am08:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pompano Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Pakokku, Myanmar / 10:00 pm22:00 Pompano Beach, FL, USA

Pakokku, Myanmar Pompano Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Pompano Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pompano Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PPM, Pompano, Pompano Beach, Pompano Bich, Pompano-Bich, bwmbanw syty, pang pa nuo bi qi, pompano bica, ponpanobichi, pwmpanw bych flwryda, Помпано Бич, Помпано-Бич, Помпано-Біч, بومبانو سيتي, پومپانو بیچ، فلوریدا, پومپانو بیچ، فلوریڈا, पोम्पानो बीच, ポンパノビーチ, 龐帕諾比奇
Population
107,762
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 80° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1