Myanmar
MT
India
IST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 8:00 am08:00 in Jatara, India

Pakokku to Jatara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jatara

9:00 am09:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jatara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 8:00 am08:00 Jatara, India

Pakokku, Myanmar Jatara, India
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Jatara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jatara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jatara, Jatāra
Population
17,002
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 79° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91