Myanmar
MT
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 11:30 am11:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati

Pakokku to Temaiku Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Temaiku Village

6:00 am06:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 11:30 am11:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati

Pakokku, Myanmar Temaiku Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686