Myanmar
MT
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 2:30 am02:30 in Chanhassen, MN, USA

Pakokku to Chanhassen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chanhassen

3:00 pm15:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chanhassen, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 2:30 am02:30 Chanhassen, MN, USA

Pakokku, Myanmar Chanhassen, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Chanhassen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chanhassen Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
Chanhassen, Chankhasen, Chankhassehn, City of Chanhassen, Shangassen, Shankhassen, tshanhasyn, Чанхасен, Чанхассэн, Шангассен, Шанхассен, تشانهاسين, چنهسن، مینه‌سوتا, چین ہاسن، مینیسوٹا
Population
25,332
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 93° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1