Myanmar
MT
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 10:30 am10:30 in Utica, NY, USA

Pakokku to Utica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 7am-9am in Utica

10:00 pm22:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Utica, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Pakokku, Myanmar / 10:30 am10:30 Utica, NY, USA

Pakokku, Myanmar Utica, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Utica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utica Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Fort Schuyler, Iotekha, Iotékha, Jutika, Jutyka, Nundadasis, Old Fort Schuyler, Tevadahahtodague, Twa-dah-ah-lo-dah-que, UCA, Unungagages, Utica, Utika, Yanundadasis, ZUA, awtyka, you ti ka, yutika, ywtyka nywywrk, ywtyqh, Јутика, Утика, Ютика, Ютыка, Ютіка, יוטיקה, أوتيكا, یوتیکا، نیویورک, یوٹیکا، نیو یارک, ユーティカ, 由提卡
Population
61,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 75° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1