Myanmar
MT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Pakokku, Myanmar is 4:00 am04:00 in Kirando, Tanzania

Pakokku to Kirando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Pakokku which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kirando

7:30 am07:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pakokku, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kirando, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pakokku, Myanmar / 4:00 am04:00 Kirando, Tanzania

Pakokku, Myanmar Kirando, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Pakokku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pakokku Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PKK, Pagukku, Pakkoku, Pakokku, Пакокку
Population
126,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 95° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Kirando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kirando Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kirando
Population
33,111
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 30° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255