GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Taunggyi, Myanmar is 11:30 am11:30 in Arusha, Tanzania

Taunggyi to Arusha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Taunggyi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Arusha

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Taunggyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Taunggyi, Myanmar / 11:30 am11:30 Arusha, Tanzania

Taunggyi, Myanmar Arusha, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Taunggyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taunggyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taundzhi, Taundzi, Taundzis, Taundžis, Taunggi Mong, Taunggyi, dong zhi, taungji, taunji, tawngyy, txng yi, Таунджи, Таунџи, تاونگئی, ตองยี, တောင်ကြီးမြို့, タウンジー, 東枝, 타웅지
Population
160,115
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 97° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255