Namibia
CAT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Grootfontein, Namibia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sinjai, Indonesia

Grootfontein to Sinjai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Grootfontein which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sinjai

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Grootfontein, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sinjai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Grootfontein, Namibia / 9:30 pm21:30 Sinjai, Indonesia

Grootfontein, Namibia Sinjai, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Grootfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Grootfontein Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
GFY, Grootfontein, Groutfontein, Grutfontejn, Khrutfontejn, geuluteupontein, gurutofontein, he lu te fang dan, Грутфонтейн, Хрутфонтейн, グルートフォンテイン, 赫魯特方丹, 그루트폰테인
Population
24,099
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' S Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Sinjai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sinjai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sindjai, Sinjai, Sinjay
Population
40,797
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62