Nauru
+12
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Denigomodu, Nauru is 7:30 pm19:30 in Demak, Indonesia

Denigomodu to Demak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Denigomodu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Demak

12:30 am00:30 (Denigomodu, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Demak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Denigomodu, Nauru / 7:30 pm19:30 Demak, Indonesia

Denigomodu, Nauru Demak, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Denigomodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Denigomodu Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Denigomodu, The Location
Population
1,804
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' S Latitude / 166° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Demak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Demak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Demak, Demark, Демак
Population
27,251
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 110° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62