Nauru
+12
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Denigomodu, Nauru is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shchekino, Russia

Denigomodu to Shchekino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Denigomodu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Shchekino

1:00 am01:00 (Denigomodu, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Shchekino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Denigomodu, Nauru / 4:00 pm16:00 Shchekino, Russia

Denigomodu, Nauru Shchekino, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Denigomodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Denigomodu Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Denigomodu, The Location
Population
1,804
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' S Latitude / 166° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Shchekino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchekino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Schekino, Shchekino, Shchëkino, Shehekino, Shhekino, Shhjokino, Щекино, Щёкино
Population
60,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 00' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7