Nauru
+12
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Yaren, Nauru is 12:30 am00:30 in Beni Mered, Algeria

Yaren to Beni Mered call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Yaren which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Beni Mered

11:30 am11:30 (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Beni Mered, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Yaren, Nauru / 12:30 am00:30 Beni Mered, Algeria

Yaren, Nauru Beni Mered, Algeria
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Beni Mered Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Mered Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Beni Mered
Population
92,749
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 2° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213