GMT +12
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Yaren, Nauru is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mavelikara, India

Yaren to Mavelikara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Yaren which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Mavelikara

10:00 pm22:00 (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mavelikara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Yaren, Nauru / 3:30 pm15:30 Mavelikara, India

Yaren, Nauru Mavelikara, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Mavelikara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mavelikara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mavalikara, Mavelikara, Mavelikkara, Māvelikara
Population
28,300
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 76° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91