Nauru
NT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

NT (Nauru Time) is 9 hours ahead of EAT ()
3:30 pm15:30 in Yaren, Nauru is 6:30 am06:30 in Hell-Ville, Madagascar

Yaren to Hell-Ville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Yaren which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hell-Ville

3:30 pm15:30 NT (Nauru Time) (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EAT () (Hell-Ville, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Yaren, Nauru / 6:30 am06:30 Hell-Ville, Madagascar

Yaren, Nauru Hell-Ville, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nauru Time
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Hell-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hell-Ville Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Andoany, Hell-Ville, Helville
Population
22,680
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 23' S Latitude / 48° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261