Nauru
+12
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

is 19 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Yaren, Nauru is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ciudad Obregon, Mexico

Yaren to Ciudad Obregon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Yaren which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Ciudad Obregon

7:00 am07:00 (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ciudad Obregon, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Yaren, Nauru / 12:00 pm12:00 Ciudad Obregon, Mexico

Yaren, Nauru Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Ciudad Obregon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Obregon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Obregon, Altepetl Obregón, CEN, Cajeme, Cd Obregon, Cd Obregón, Cd. Obregon, Cd. Obregón, Ciudad Obregon, Ciudad Obregón, Lungsod ng Obregon, Lungsod ng Obregón, Obregon, S'judad Obregon, S'judad-Obregon, Sijudad Obregon, Siudad Obregon, Siudad Obregonas, ao fu lei gong cheng, siudad-obregoni, siudadeuobeulegon, sywdad awbrgn, sywdad awbrygwn, Сиудад Обрегон, Сијудад Обрегон, Сьюдад Обрегон, Сьюдад-Обрегон, סיודד אוברגון, سیوداد اوبرگن, سیوداد اوبریگون, სიუდად-ობრეგონი, シウダ・オブレゴン, 奧夫雷貢城, 시우다드오브레곤
Population
298,625
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 109° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52