Nauru
+12
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Yaren, Nauru is 6:30 pm18:30 in Zvenihorodka, Ukraine

Yaren to Zvenihorodka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Yaren which corresponds to 8am-10am in Zvenihorodka

4:30 am04:30 (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zvenihorodka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Yaren, Nauru / 6:30 pm18:30 Zvenihorodka, Ukraine

Yaren, Nauru Zvenihorodka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Zvenihorodka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zvenihorodka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Swenyhorodka, Zvenigorodka, Zvenihorodka, Zvenogorodka, Zvenyhorodka, Zvenîhorodka, Zvenõgorodka, Zvenıgorodka, Zvényhorodka, Zwinogrodka, Zwinogródka, zbnygwrwdqh, zfynyhwrwdka, zi wei ni ge luo de ka, zwnyhwrwdka, Звенигородка, Զվենիգորոդկա, זבניגורודקה, زفينيهورودكا, زونیهورودکا, ზვეინიგოროდკა, 茲韋尼戈羅德卡
Population
16,830
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380