Nauru
NT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

NT (Nauru Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Yaren, Nauru is 6:30 am06:30 in Kogon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Yaren to Kogon Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Yaren which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kogon Shahri

1:30 pm13:30 NT (Nauru Time) (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Kogon Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yaren, Nauru / 6:30 am06:30 Kogon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Yaren, Nauru Kogon Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nauru Time
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Kogon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kogon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kagan, Kogon Shahri, Novaya Bukhara, Каган
Population
62,620
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 64° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998