North Carolina, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Asheboro, NC, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Ciampea, Indonesia

Asheboro to Ciampea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Asheboro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ciampea

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Asheboro, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Asheboro, NC, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Ciampea, Indonesia

Asheboro, NC, USA Ciampea, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Asheboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Asheboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Ashboro, a shen bo lei, ashbwrw, ashuboro, ashww karwlynay shmaly, ayshbrw shmaly kyrwlayna, Ашборо, آشبورو, اشوو، کارولینای شمالی, ایشبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا, アシュボロ, 阿什伯勒
Population
26,103
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 79° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62