North Carolina, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Burlington, NC, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Shirpur, India

Burlington to Shirpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Burlington which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shirpur

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shirpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Burlington, NC, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Shirpur, India

Burlington, NC, USA Shirpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shirpur, Shirpure, Ширпуре
Population
69,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 74° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91