North Carolina, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Burlington, NC, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Vichuga, Russia

Burlington to Vichuga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Burlington which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vichuga

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vichuga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Burlington, NC, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Vichuga, Russia

Burlington, NC, USA Vichuga, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vichuga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vichuga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bichuga, Vichuga, Vitsjuga, Вичуга
Population
39,071
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 12' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7