North Carolina, USA
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Burlington, NC, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Kidlington, United Kingdom

Burlington to Kidlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Burlington which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kidlington

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Kidlington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Burlington, NC, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Kidlington, United Kingdom

Burlington, NC, USA Kidlington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kidlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kidlington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kidlington
Population
15,829
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 1° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44