North Carolina, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Durham, NC, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Kamarhati, India

Durham to Kamarhati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Durham which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kamarhati

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Durham, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kamarhati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Durham, NC, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Kamarhati, India

Durham, NC, USA Kamarhati, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Durham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durham Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Daram, Darehm, Darem, Daremas, Duram, Durham, Durhamsville, RDU, daramu, de han, deoleom, dwrham, dyurema, Дарам, Дарем, Дарэм, Дърам, דרהאם, دورهام, ڈرہم، شمالی کیرولائنا, ड्युरॅम, เดอแรม, ダーラム, 德罕, 더럼
Population
257,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 78° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kamarhati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamarhati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kamarhati, Kamarhatty, Kāmārhāti
Population
332,965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 40' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91