North Carolina, USA
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Holly Springs, NC, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom

Holly Springs to Omagh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Holly Springs which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Omagh

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holly Springs, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Holly Springs, NC, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Omagh, United Kingdom

Holly Springs, NC, USA Omagh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Holly Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holly Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Kholi Springs, haly aspryngz, horisupuringusu, hwly sbrynghz, Холи Спрингс, هالی اسپرینگز, هولي سبرينغز, ہالی سپرنگز، شمالی کیرولائنا, ホリースプリングス
Population
31,377
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44