North Carolina, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Morganton, NC, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Calangute, India

Morganton to Calangute call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Morganton which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Calangute

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morganton, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Morganton, NC, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Calangute, India

Morganton, NC, USA Calangute, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Morganton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morganton Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
MRN, Morganton, moganton, mrgntn karwlynay shmaly, mwrghantwn, Моргантон, مرگنتن، کارولینای شمالی, مورغانتون, مورگنٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, モーガントン
Population
16,692
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91