EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sanford, NC, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Deer Park, TX, USA

Sanford to Deer Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sanford which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Deer Park

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sanford, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Deer Park, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sanford, NC, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Deer Park, TX, USA

Sanford, NC, USA Deer Park, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sanford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanford Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Sanford, Sehnford, Senford, asnfrd karwlynay shmaly, sanfodo, sanfwrd, Санфорд, Сенфорд, Сэнфорд, اسنفرد، کارولینای شمالی, سانفورد, سینفورڈ، شمالی کیرولائنا, サンフォード
Population
29,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 79° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Deer Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deer Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Deer Park, Deerpark, Dir Park, dyr bark, dyr park tgzas, Дир Парк, دير بارك, دیر پارک، تگزاس
Population
33,806
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 95° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1