North Carolina, USA
EDT
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Stallings, NC, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Stallings to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Stallings which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Tarawa

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Stallings, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Stallings, NC, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Tarawa, Kiribati

Stallings, NC, USA Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Stallings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Stallings Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Population
15,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 80° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686