North Dakota, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Valinhos, Brazil

West Fargo to Valinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in West Fargo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Valinhos

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Valinhos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 West Fargo, ND, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Valinhos, Brazil

West Fargo, ND, USA Valinhos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Valinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Valin'jus, Vallinhos, bhala'inahosa, wa li ni wu si, Валиньюс, Валіньюс, ভালইনহোস, 瓦利尼乌斯
Population
88,630
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55